Outils personnels

Les Macroalgues - Listenn makrobezhin Breizh

Responsable : Erwan Ar Gall                             641 espèces recensées

 

CHLOROPHYCOTA (109)

Acrochaete repens Pringsheim

Acrosiphonia artiuscula (Kutz.) Jonsson

Acrosiphonia centralis (Lyngb. ) Kjellm. (pl. 9,2)

Acrosiphonia spinescens Kutz. (pl. 9,3)

Blastophysa rhizopus Reinke

Blidingia chadefaudii (Feldm.) Bliding (pl 5,1)

Blidingia marginata (J. Ag.) P. Dang. (pl 5,2)

Blidingia minima (Nag. ex. Kutz.) Kylin (p15,3)

Bolbocoleon piliferum Pringsheim

Bryopsis balbisiana Lamouroux

Bryopsis hypnoides Lamouroux (pl. 14,4)

Bryopsis plumosa (Hudson) Agardh (pl. 15,1)

C1adophora pellucida (H (pl. 13,3)Van den Hoek

C1adophora retroflexa (Bonnem.ex Crouan) Crouan

Capsosiphon fulvescens (C.Ag.) Setch. et Gardn. (p13,3)

Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillw.) Kutz. (pl. 10,3)

Chaetomorpha capillaris (Kutz.) Borg. (pl. 10,4)

Chaetomorpha crassa (Ag.) Kutz.

Chaetomorpha linum (Müll.) Kutz. (pl. Il,1)

Chaetomorpha melagonium (Web. et Mohr. ) Kutz. ( pl. Cladophora albida (Huds.) Kutz. (pl. 11,3)

Chlorothrix gracilis Berger-Perrot

Chlorothrix intermedia Berger-Perrot

Chlorothrix kornmannii Berger-Perrot

Cladophora battersii Van den Hoek

Cladophora coelothrix Kutz. (pl. 11,4)

Cladophora dalmatica Kutz. (pl. 12,1)

Cladophora fracta (O.F.Mull. ex Vahl.) Kutz. (pl. 12,2)

Cladophora glomerata (L.) Kutz. (pl. 12,3)

Cladophora hutchinsiae (Dillw.) Kutz. (pl. 12,4)

Cladophora laetevirens (Dillw. ) Kutz. (pl. 13, 1 )

Cladophora lehmanniana (Lindenb.) Kutz. (pl. 13,2)

Cladophora liniformis Kutz.

Cladophora prolifera (Roth. ) Kutz. (pl. 13, 4 )

Cladophora pygmaea Reinke

Cladophora rupestris (L.) Kutz. (pl. 14,1)

Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kutz. (pl. 14,2)

Cladophora vagabunda (L.) Van den Hoek nov.comb. (pl.

Codium adhaerens (Cabr.) Ag. (pl. 15,3)

Codium bursa (L.) Agardh (pl. 15,4)

Codium decorticatum (Woodw.) Howe (pl. 16, l )

Codium difforme Kutz. (pl. 16,2)

Codium fragile(Surh) Hariot ssp. atlanticum (Cotton) Silva

Codium tomentosum Stackh.

Codium vermilara (Olivi ) Delle Chiajie

Derbesia marina (Lyngb. ) Solier (pl. 15,2)

Derbesia tenuissima (De Not.) Crn. (pl:15,2) .

Enteromorpha ahlenaria Bliding

Enteromorpha clathrata (Roth.) Grev. (pl 5,4)

Enteromorpha compressa (L.) Grev. (p16,1)

Enteromorpha hendayensis (P.Dang.) Parriaud

Enteromorpha intestinalis (L.) Link (pl 6,3)

Enteromorpha linza (L.) J.Ag. (pl. 6,4)

Enteromorpha linziformis Bliding

Enteromorpha pilifera Kutzing

Enteromorpha prolifera (Müll.) J. Ag. (pl. 7, 1 )

Enteromorpha radiata J. Agardh

Enteromorpha ralfsii (Harvey) (pl. 7,2)

Enteromorpha ramulosa (SM.) Rook. (pl. 7,3 )

Enteromorpha roberti-lamii Parriaud (pl. 7,4 )

Enteromorpha torta (Men.) Reinb. (pl. 8, 1 )

Enteromorpha.flexuosa (Wulf.ex Roth) Blinding ( pl 6,2 )

Entocladia flustrae (Reinke) Taylor (pl.2,3)

Entocladia leptochaete (Huber) Burrows

Entocladia perforans (Huber) Levring

Entocladia viridis Reinke

Entocladia wittrockii Wille

Gomontia polyrhiza (Lagerh.) Born. et Flah. (pl. 3,4)

Halimeda tuna (Ellis et Sol.) Lam.

Microspora ficulinae P .Dang

Monostroma grevillei (Thur.) Wittr. (pl 4,2)

Monostroma obscurum (Kutz.) 1.Ag. (pi 4,3)

Monostroma oxyspermum Kutz. (pl 4,4)

Ostreobium queketii Born. et Flan.

Percusaria percusa (Ag.) Bory (pl. 9,1)

Phaeophila dendroides (Crn.) Batt

Prasiola stipitata Suhr.

Pringsheimiella scutata (Reinke) Hoenel ex Marchew. (pl.

Pseudendoclonium submarinum Wille (pl 2,2)

Pseudodictyon geniculatum Gardner Setchell et Gardner

Pseudopringsheimia confluens (Rosenv,) Wi1le

Rhizoclonium arenosum (Carm.) Kutz.

Rhizoclonium kerneri Stockmayer

Rhizoclonium lubricum Setch. et Gardn.

Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey (pl. 10,2)

Rhizoclonium tortuosum (Dillw.) Kutz.

Rosenvingiella polyrhiza (Rosenv.) Silva

Spongomorpha aeruginosa (L.) Hoek (pl. 9,4)

Tellamia contorta Bart. (pl. 3,2)

Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thur. in Le Jol. (pl. I, I )

Ulothrix implexa (Kutz. ) Kutzing (pl. I ,2)

Ulothrix palusalsa Lokhorst nom.nov. (Pl.l,3)

Ulothrix speciosa (Carm. ex Harv. in Hook) Kutz. (pl.l,4)

Ulothrix subflaccida Wille (pl 2,1)

Ulva curvata (Kutz.) De Toni (pl. 8,2)

Ulva fasciata Del.

Ulva lactuca L.

Ulva olivascens P. Dangeard (pl. 8,3)

Ulva pseudocurvata Hoeksema et Van den Hoek

Ulva rigida (C. Ag.) Thur. (pl. 8,4)

Ulva rotundata Bliding

Ulva scandinavica Bliding

Ulva schousboei Bornet

Ulvella lens (Crouan) Nielsen (pl.3, 1 )

Ulvella setchellii P.Dang.

Urospora bangioides ( Harv .) Holm. et Batt.

Urospora neglecta (Kornm.) Lokhorst et Trask

Urospora penicilliformis (Roth) Aresch. (pl. 10,1)

Urospora worsmkioldii (Mert. in Hornem.) Rosenv.

CHROMOPHYCOTA (182)

Acinetospora crinita (Carmich. ex Harv. in Hook) Kornm. (pl 17,1)

Alaria esculenta (L.) Grey. (pl 4l,l)

Arthrocladia villosa (Huds.) Duby (p1 35,4)

Ascophyllum nodosum (L.) Le Jolis (pl 41,2)

Asperococcus compressus Griff. ex Hook. (pl 37, 1)

Asperococcus fistulosus (Hudson) Hook. (pl 37, 2)

Asperococcus turneri (Sm. ) Hook. (pl 37,3)

Bachelotia antillarum (Grunow) Gerloff (pl 17,2)

Bifurcaria bifurcata Ross. (pl 43,3)

Carpomitra costata (Stackh.) Batters (pl 34,2)

Chilionema foecundum (Stroemf.) Fletcher (pl 24,2)

Chilionema hispanicum (Sauv.) Fletcher

Chilionema ocellatum (Kutz.) Kuck. (pl 24,3)

Chilionema reptans (Crn.) Sauv. (pl 24.4)

Chorda flfum (L.) Stackh. (pl 39,3)

Chorda tomentosa Lyngbye

Chordaria flagelliformis (O.F.Muell) Ag. (pl 28,3)

Cladosiphon contortus (Thur.) Kylin (pl 28,4)

Cladosiphon zosterae (J.Ag.) Kylin (p1 29,1)

Cladostephus spongiosus (Huds) Ag.

Clathrodiscus mandoulii (Sauv.) Hamel

Climacosuru, mediterraneus Sauv.

Colpomenia peregrina Sauv. (pl 38,4)

Cutleria adspersa (Mert. ) De Not.

Cutleria multifida (Sm.Grev.) (pl 30,3)

Cylindrocarpus berkelei (Grev.) Crn. (pl 26,3)

Cylindrocarpus microscopicus (Cm.) (pl 26,4)

Cystoseira baccata (Gmel.) Silva (pl 43,4)

Cystoseira foeniculacea (L.) Grev. emend. Sauv. (pl 44,) )

Cystoseira humilis Kutz. (pl 44,2)

Cystoseira nodicaulis (With. ) Roberts (pl 44,3 )

Cystoseira tamariscifolia (Huds.) Papenf. (pl 44,4)

Cystoseira usneoides (L.) Roberts

Desmarestia aculeata (L. ) Lamouroux ( pl 34,4 )

Desmarestia dresnayi Lamour ex Leman (pl 35,1)

Desmarestia ligulata (Lightf.) Lamouroux (pl 35,2)

Desmarestia viridis (MuIL.) Lamour (pl 35,3)

Dictyopteris membranacea (Stackh.) Batters (pl 33, 1)

Dictyosiphon ekmanii Aresch.

Dictyosiphon foeniculaceus (Huds.) Grev. (pl 38,3)

Dictyota dichotoma (Huds) Lamour. (pl 33,2)

Dilophus fasciola (Roth.) Howe

Dilophus spiralis (Mont.) Hamel (p133,3)

Ectocarpus confervoides (Roth. ) Kjellm. var. arcta (Kutz. ) Kjellman

Ectocarpus draparnaldioides (Crouan) Kjellm.

Ectocarpus fasciculatus Harv. var. fasciculatus (pl 18, l )

Ectocarpus penicillatus (C.A.Ag.) Kjellm.

Elachista flaccida (Dillwyn) Aresch. (pl 25,4)

Elachista fucicola (Velley) Aresch. (pl 26, l )

Elachista intermedia Crouan

Elachista scutufata (Sm.) Duby (pl 26,2)

Elachista stellaris (Aresch.) Kuck.

Endodictyon infestans Gran. (pl 18,2)

Eudesme virescens. (Carmich.ex Harv. in Hook) J.Ag. (pl 29,2)

Feldmannia caespitula (J.Agardh) Knoepffler-Peguy (pl 18,3)

Feldmannia globifera (Kutz) Hamel (p118,4)

Feldmannia irregularis (Kutz) Ramel (pl 19,1)

Feldmannia padinae (Buffh. ) Hamel (pl 19,2)

Feldmannia simplex (Crouan) Ramel (pl 19,3)

Fucus balticus Crouan

Fucus ceranoides. L. (pl 41,3)

Fucus cotonii Wynne et Magne

Fucus lutarius (Chauvin) Kutz.

Fucus serratus L. (pl 41,4)

Fucus spiralis L. (pl 42,1)

Fucus vesiculosus L. (pl 42,2)

Giraudia sphacelarioides Derb. et Sol. in Castagne (pl 36,4 )

Halopteris fificina (Grat.) Kutz. (pl 32,3)

Halopteris scoparia (L.) Sauv. (pl 32,4)

Halothrix lumbricalis (Kutz.) Reinke

Hecatonema maculans (Coll.) Sauv.

Herponema desmarestiae (Gran) Cardinal

Herponema solitarium (Sauv. ) Hamell (pl. 21,l )

Herponema valiantei (Born.) Hamel (pl 21,2)

Herponema velutinus Grev.J.Ag. (pl. 21,3)

Himanthalia elongata (L.) S.F. Gray (pl 42,4)

Hinchsia sanoriana (Zanardini) P.C. Silva (pl. 20,3)

Hincksia granulosa (J.E. Smith) P.C. Silva (pl 19,4)

Hincksia hincksiae (Harvey) P.C.Silva (pl. 20,1)

Hincksia intermedia (Rosenvinge) P.C. Silva

Hincksia mitchelliae (Harvey) P.C. Silva (pl. 20,2)

Hincksia ovata (Kjellman) P.C. Silva

Hincksia recurvata Cardinal nov. comb. Non publ.

Hincksia secunda (Kützing) P.C. Silva (pl. 20,4)

Isthmoplea sphaerophora (Carmich. ex Harvey in Hock) Kjellman

Kuckuckia kylinii Card.

Kuckuckia spinosa (Kutz.) Komm.

Kutzingiella battersii (Born.) Kornm. (pl 21 ,4 )

Laminaria digitata (Hudson) Lamouroux (pl 39,4)

Laminaria hyperborea (Gunn.) Fosl. (pl 40,1)

Laminaria ochroleuca La Pylaie (pl 40,2)

Laminaria saccharina (L.) Lamour. (pl 40,3)

Laminariocolax tomentosoides ( Farlow) Kylin (pl 22, 1 )

Leathesia difformis (L.) Aresch. (pl 27,1)

Leblondiella densa (Batters) Hamel

Leptonematella fasciculata (Reinke) Silva

Liebmannia leveillei J.Ag. (p1 29,3)

Lithoderma adriaticum Hauck

Lithosiphon laminariae (Lyngbye) Harvey (p1 37,4)

Lithosiphon pusillus (Carmich. ex Hook) Harv. (pl 38, l )

Mesogloia lanosa Crn.

Mesogloia vermiculata (Sm.) S.F.Gray (p1 29,4)

Microspongium globosum Reinke

Mikrosyphar polysiphoniae Kuck.

Mikrosyphar porphyrae Kuck.

Myriactula arabica (Kutz,) J.Feldm.

Myriactula areschougii (Crn.) Hamel

Myriactula chordae (Aresch. ) Levring

Myriactula clandestina (Cm.) Feldm.

Myriactula rivulariae (Suhr.) Feldm. (pl 27,2)

Myriactula stellulata (Harv. ) Levr. (pl 27,3)

Myriactula vlastae J.Feldm.

Myriocladia lovenii J.Ag.

Myriocladia tomentosa Crn.

Myrionema corunnae Sauv.

Myrionema feldmmanii Lois.

Myrionema magnusii (Sauv.) Lois. (pl 25,1)

Myrionema mandoulii (Sauv. ) Harnel

Myrionema papillosum Sauv. (pl 25,2)

Myrionema strangulans Grev. (pl 25,3)

Myriotrichia clavaeformis Harvey (pl 36,1 )

Omphalophyllum ulvaceum Rosenv.

Padina pavonica (L.) Lamour. (pl 33,4)

Pelalonia zosterifofia (Reinke) O.Kuntze

Pelvetia canaliculata (L.) Dune et Thur. (pl 42,3)

Petalonia fascia (O.F.Muell.) O.Kuntze (pl 39,1)

Phaeostroma pustulosum Kuck.

Protectocarpus speciosus (Boerg.) Kuck.

Pseudolithoderma extensum (Cm.) Lund (pl 23,4)

Pseudolithoderma roscoffensis Loiseaux

Punctaria crispata (Kutz.) Batters

Punctaria hiemalis (Kylin) Cabioc’h

Punctaria latifolia Grev. (pl 38,2)

Punctaria tenuissima (C.Ag.) Grev.

Pylaiella littoralis (L.) Kjellm. (p122,2)

Ralfia disciformis Crn.

Ralfia verrucosa (Aresch. ) J. Ag {pl 24, 1 )

Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightf) Batters (pl 40,4)

Sargaçsum vulgare C.Ag.

Sargassum linifolium (Turn) Ag.

Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt (pl 43,2)

Sargassum natans (L. ) Meyen

Sauvageaugloia chordariaeformis (Crouan) Kylin (pl 30,1)

Sauvageaugloia griffithsiana (Grev.) Hamel (pIJO,2)

Scytosiphon lomenlaria (Lyngbye) Link (pl 39,2)

Sorapion simulans Kuck.

Spatoglosum solierii (Chauv.) Kutz

Spermatochnus paradoxus (Roth.) Kutz. (pl 27,4)

Sphacelaria britannica Sauv.

Sphacelaria caespitula Lyngby

Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth.), G.Ag. (p13l,2)

Sphacelaria fusca (Huds.) S.F.Gray

Sphacelaria nana Naeg.ex Kutz. (pl 31,3 )

Sphacelaria plumosa Lyngb.

Sphacelaria plumula Zanard. (pl 31 ,4 )

Sphacelaria radicans (Dillw.) C. A. Ag. (pl 32, 1)

Sphacelaria rigidula Kutz. (pl 32,2)

Sphaerotrichia divaricata Kylin

Spongonema tomentosum (Huds.) Kutz. (pl 22,3)

Sporochnus pedunculatus (Hudson) C Agardh (pl 34,3)

Stictyosiphon adriaticus Kutz.

Stictyosiphon griffithsianus (Le Jol. ) Holmes et Batters

Stictyosiphon soriferus (Reinke) Rosenvinge

Stictyosiphon tortilis (Rupr.) Reinke (pl 36,2)

Stilophora rhizodes (Ehrh.) J.Ag. (p1 28,1)

Stilopsis lejolisii (Thur.) Kuck. (pl 28,2)

Stragularia spogiocarpa ( Batt. ) Hamel

Streblonema deformans (P.Dang.) Hamel (pl 22,4)

Streblonema fasciculatum Thur in Le Jol.

Streblonema maculans P.Dang. nov.comb. (pl 23,1)

Streblonema parasiticum (Sauv.) De Toni

Streblonema stilophorae (Crn.) De Toni

Streblonema volubile (Crn.) Thur.

Streblonema zanardinii (Crn.) De Toni

Strehlonema myriocladiae (P.et H.Crouan) P.Dang

Strepsithalia liebmanniae Miranda

Striaria attenuata Grev. (pl 36,3)

Taonia atomaria (Woodw.) J.Ag. (pl 34,1)

Tilopteris mertensii {Turn. in Smith) Kutz. (pl 31, 1 )

Undaria pinnatifida (Harv.) Sur.

Waerniella lucifuga (Kuck.) Kylin (pl 23,3)

Zanardinia prototypus Nardo (pl 30,,4)

RHODOPHYCEAE (350)

Acrosorium uncinatum (Ag.) Kylin (pl. 79,3)

Aglaothamnion bipinnatum (Crouan) Feldman

Aglaothamnion brodiaei (Harv.) Feldmann Mazoyer

Aglaothamnion byssoides (Arnott ex Harvey) L'Hardy-Halos et

Aglaothamnion chadefaudii L'Hardy-Halos

Aglaothamnion cordatum Boerg.

Aglaothamnion diaphanum L'Hardy-Halos et Maggs

Aglaothamnion fasciculatum (Harvey) (L'Hardy-Halos)

Aglaothamnion feldmanniae L'Hardy-Halos

Aglaothamnion gailloni (Crouan) Halos

Aglaothamnion gallicum (Naeg) Halos

Aglaothamnion hookeri (Dillw.) Feldmann-Mazoyer (pl. 71,3)

Aglaothamnion priceanum Maggs, Guiry et Rueness

Aglaothamnion pseudobyssoides (Crouan) Halos (pl. 71,4)

Aglaothamnion rabenhorstii (Kutz.) L'Hardy-Halos

Aglaothamnion roseum (Roth.) Feldmann (pl. 72, 1)

Aglaothamnion scopulorum (J.Ag.) Feldmann- Mazoyer (pl. 72,2) ,

Aglaothamnion tripinnatum (Grat.) Feldmann- Mazoyer

Ahnfeltia plicata (Huds.) Fries (pl. 64,1)

Anotrichium barbarum (Ag.) Naeg.

Anotrichium furcellatum (J.Ag.) Bald.

Antithamnion cruciatum (Agardh) Naegeli (pl. 72,3)

Antithamnion densum (Suhr) Howe

Antithamnionella floccosa(O.F .Muell. ) Whitt.

Antithamnionella sarniensis Lyle.

Antithamnionella spirographidis (Schiffner) Wollaston (pl. 72,4)

Apog!ossum ruscifolium (Turn.) Ag. (pl. 79,4)

Asparagopsis armata Harv. (pl. 52,1)

Asterocolax erythroglossi Feldmann ex G.Feldmann

Atractophora hypnoides Crouan (pl. 51,3 )

Audouineffa stilophorae Levr.

Audouinella alariae (Jonss.) Woelk.

Audouinella armoricanum (Feldmann) Dizerbo comb.nov. non pub.

Audouinella asparagopsis (Chemin) Dixon

Audouinella bonnemaisoniae (Bart.) Dixon

Audouinella boryana Abdelrahman et Magne

Audouinella caespitosa (J.Ag.) Dixon (pl. 48,1)

Audouinella cheminii (Feldmann) Dizerbo comb.nov. non publ.

Audouinella chylocladiae (Bart.) Dixon

Audouinella daviesii (Dillw.) Woelk. (pl. 48,3)

Audouinella endophytica (Batt.) Dixon

Audouinella endozoica (Darb.) Dixon

Audouinella floridula (Dillw.) Woelk. (pl. 48,4)

Audouinella gynandra (Rosenv.) Garbary

Audouinella immersa (Rosenv.) South et Tittley

Audouinella infestans (Howe et Hoyt) Dixon

Audouinella irregufaris (Reinsch) South et Tittley

Audouinella kylinoides (Feldmann) Dizerbo comb.nov. (non publié)

Audouinella laminariae (Feldmann) Dizerbo comb.nov. non publié

Audouinella maluina (Hamel) Dizerbo comb.nov. non publié

Audouinella membranacea (Magnus) Papenf. (pl. 49, 1 )

Audouinella microscopica (Naeg.in Kutz. ) Woelk

Audouinella moniliformis (Rosenv.) Garbary

Audouinella pectinata (Kylin) Papenf.

Audouinella polyblasta (Rosenv.) J.Price, Lawson et John

Audouinella purpurea (Lightf.) Woelk. (pl. 49,2)

Audouinella pusillum (Feldmann) Dizerbo comb.nov. non publ.

Audouinella saviana (Menegh.) Woelk.

Audouinella secundala (Lyngb. ) Dixon (pl. 49,3)

Audouinella spermatochni (Feldm.) Dizerbo comb.nov. non pub.

Audouinella subtilissima (Kutz) Garbary

Audouinella unifila (Jao) Woelk.

Audouinella virgalula (Harv.) Dixon (pl. 49,4)

Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) Agardh (pl. 47,1 )

Bonnemaisonia asparagoides (Woodw.) Agardh (pl. 52,2)

Bonnemaisonia clavata (Schousboe) Hamel

Bonnemaisonia hamifera Hariot (pl. 52,3 )

Bornetia secundiflora (J.Ag.) Thur. (pl. 73,1)

Bostrychia scorpioides (Huds.) Mont. (pl. 83,4)

Brongniartella byssoides (Good. et Wood.) Schm. (pl. 84,1)

Calliblepharis ciliata (Huds.) Kutz. (pl. 68,4)

Calliblepharis jubata (L.) Kutz.

Callithamnion corymbosum (Sm.) Lyngb.

Callithamnion granulatum (Ducluz.) J.Ag.

Callithamnion tetragonum (With.) S.F.Gray

Callithamnion tetricum (Dillwyn) S.F.Gray

Callocolax neglectus Schex Batters (pl. 56, 1 )

Callophyllis laciniata (Huds.) Kutz. (pl. 56,2)

Calosiphonia vermicularis (Ag.) Schmitz

Catenella caespitosa (With.) Irvine (pl. 68,3)

Caulacanthus ustulatus (Mert.) Kutz.

Ceramium bertholdii Funk.

Ceramium botryocarpum Griffiths ex Harvey

Ceramium ciliatum (Ellis) Ducluz

Ceramium circinatum (Kutz) J.Ag.

Ceramium codii (Richards) Mazoyer

Ceramium comptum Boergesen

Ceramium crouanianum J .Ag.

Ceramium delongchampsii Chauv. Duby

Ceramium derbesii Solier

Ceramium diaphanum (Lightf.) Roth. (pl. 73,2)

Ceramium echionotum J.Ag. (pl. 73,3)

Ceramium fastigiatum Harv. (pl. 73,4)

Ceramium flabelligerum J.Ag. (pl. 74, 1)

Ceramium flaccidum (Kutz) Ardiss. (pl. 74, 2)

Ceramium rubrum (Huds.) Ag. (pl. 74,3)

Ceramium shuttlewortianum (Kutz.) Rabenh. (pl. 74,4)

Ceramium strictum Harv. (pl. 75,1 )

Ceramium tenue J .Ag.

Ceramium tenuissimum (Lyngb.) J.Ag.

Champia parvula (Ag.) Harv. (pl. 69,4)

Chondria coerulescens (J.Ag.) Falk. (pl. 84,2)

Chondria dasyphylla (Woodw) Ag. (pl. 84,3)

Chondria scintillans Feldm.

Chondria tenuissima (Good. et Wood.) Ag. (pl, 84,4)

Chondrus crispus (L.) Stackh.

Choreocolax polysiphoniae Reinsch (pl. 54,4 )

Choreonema thuretii (Bornet) Schmitz (pl. 58,3)

Chylocladia verlicillala (Lightf.) Bliding (pl. 70,1)

Colacodictyon conchicola lami

Colacodictyon reticulatum (Batt. ) Feldm.

Compsothamnion decompositum Maggs et l'Hardy-Halos

Compsothamnion gracillimum (Harv.) Nag. (pl. 75,2)

Compsothamnion thuyioides (Sm.) Nag. (pl. 75,3)

Corallina elongata Ellis et Sol. (pl. 58,4)

Corallina officinalis L. (pl. 59,1)

Cordylecladia erecta (Grev.) .Ag. (pl. 69,2)

Crouania attenuata (Bonnemaison) Agardh (pl. 75,4)

Cruoria cruoriaeformis (Crouan) Denizot

Cruoria pellita (Lyngb.) Fries

Cruoria purpurea (Crouan) Denizot

Cryptonemia seminervis (C. Ag.) J. Ag.

Cryptopleura ramosa (Huds.) Kylin (pl. 80,1)

Ctenosiphonia hypnoides (Welwisch.ex J.Ag.) Falk

Cystoclonium purpureum (Huds. ) Batt.

Dasya corymbifera Ag. (pl. 82,4 )

Dasya hutchinsiae Harv.in Hook. (pl. 83,1)

Dasya ocellata (Grat.) Harv. (pl. 83,2)

Dasya punicea Meneghini ex Zanard.

Delesseria sanguinea (Huds.) Lamour. (pl. 80,2)

Dermocorynus montagnei Crouan

Dilsea carnosa (Schmiedel) Kuntze (pl. 54,1)

Drachiella spectabilis Ernst et Feldmann.

Dudresnaya verticillata (With.) Le Jolis (pl. 54,2)

Dumontia contorta (Gmel.) Ruprecht (pl. 54,3)

Erythrocladia gibbera Dang.

Erythrocladia grisea Dang.

Erythroglossum sandrianum (Zanard.) Kylin (pl. 80,3)

Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillw.) J.Ag. (pl. 46,2)

Erythrotrichia ciliaris (Carm.) Thur.

Erythrotrichia elongata R.Lami

Erythrotrichia obscura Berthold

Erythrotrichia polystromatica Dang.

Erythrotrichia reflexa (Cm.) Thur. ex De Toni (pl. 46,3 )

Erythrotrichia scaluris Dang.

Erythrotrichia simplex Dang.

Erythrotrichia subintegra Rosenv.

Erythrotrichia welwitchii (Rupr.) Batt. (pl. 46,4)

Erythrotrichopeltis boryana (Mont. ) Kornm.

Furcelluria lumbricalis (Huds.) Lamour. (pl. 68,2)

Gastroclonium ovatum (Huds.) Papenf. (pl. 70,2)

Gastroclonium reflexum (Chauv.) Kutz (pl. 70,3)

Gelidiella calcicola Maggs et Guiry

Gelidium latifolium (Grev.) Bornet et Thuret (pl. 52,4)

Gelidium pusillum (Stackh. ) Le Jolis (pl. 53, l )

Gelidium sesquipedale (Turner) Thuret (pl. 53,2)

Gelidlocolax margarltoides Martin et Pocock

Gigartina acicularis (Wulf.) Lamour. (pl. 66,3)205

Gigartina pistillata (Gmel) Stackh. (pl. 66,4)

Gigartina stellata (Stackh) Batt. (pl. 67, l )

Gigartina teedii (Roth.) Lamour (pl. 67,2)

Gloiosiphonia capillaris (Huds.) Carm. (pl. 57,1)

Gonimocolax  roscoffensis Feldmann

Gonimophyllum buffhami Batt.

Goniotrichopsis sublittoralis Smith

Gracilaria bursa-pastoris (Gmel.) Silva (pl. 63,2)

Gracilaria conferta (Mont.) Feldm.

Gracilaria multipartita (Clémente) Harvey (pl. 63,3)

Gracilaria verrucosa (Huds. ) Papenf. (pl. 63,4)

Grateloupia dichotoma J.Agardh (pl. 55,2)

Grateloupia filicina (Lamour.) Agardh (pl. 55,3)

Griffithsia corallinoides (L.) Batt. (pl. 76, 1)

Griffithsia devoniensis Harv. (pl. 76, 2)

Griffithsia flosculosa (Ellis) Batt. (pl. 76,3)

Gymnogongrus crenulatus (Turner) Ag. (pl. 64,2)

Gymnogongrus griffithsiae (Turner) Mart. (pl. 64,3)

Gymnogongrus patens Ag. (pl. 64,4)

Haematocelis fissurata Crn.

Halarachnion ligulatum (Woodw.) Kutz.

Haliptilon squamatum (L.) Johansen, Irvine et Webster (pl. 59,2)

Halopitys incurvus (Huds.) Batt. (pl. 85,1)

Halosacciocolax kjellmanii Lund.

Halurus equisetifolius (Lightf) Kutz. (pl. 76,4)

Halymenia latifolia Crn. (pl. 55,4 )

Harveyella mirabilis (Reinsch) Reinke (pl. 55,1)

Helminthocladia calvadosii (Lam.ex Duby) Setch. (pl. 50, 1 )

Helminthora divaricata (C.Ag.) J.Ag. (pl. 50,2)

Herposiphonia secunda (Ag.) Falk.

Heterosiphonia plumosa (Ellis) Batters (pl. 83,3)

Hildenbrandia canariensis Boerg.

Hildenbrandia crouanii J.Ag. (pl. 58,1)

Hildenbrandia rivufaris (Liebm.) J.Ag.

Hildenbrandia rubra Menegh. (pl. 58,2)

Holmsella pachyderma (Reinsch) Sturch

Hydrolithon farinosum (Lamour)D.Pemose et Y.Chamberlain (pl. 59,3)

Hydrolithon sargassi (Foslie) Y.Chamberlain comb.nov.

Hypnea musciformis (Wulfen) Lam.

Hypoglossum hypoglossoides (Stackh.) Collins et Harvey (pl. 80,4)

Jania longifurca Zanard.

Jania rubens var.corniculata (L.) Yendo (pl. 59,4)

Kallymenia reniformis (Turn.) J.Ag. (pl. 56,3)

Laurencia brongnartii J.Ag.

Laurencia hybrida (DV) Lenon ex Duby (pl. 85,2)

Laurencia obtusa (Huds.) Lamour. (pl. 85,3 )

Laurencia pinnatifida (Huds) Lamour. (pl. 85,4)

Laurencia platycephala Magne

Leptophytum bornetii (Foslie) A.Deg

Liagora viscida (Forsk. ) Agardh (pl. 50,3)

Lithophyllum crouanii Chamberlain, Irvine et Walker

Lithophyllum dentatum (Kutz.) Fosliel.

Lithophyllum fasciculatum (Lamarck) Foslie

Lithophyllum incrustans Philippi (pl. 60,2)

Lithophyllum orbiculatum (Foslie) Foslie (pl. 60,3)

Lithothamnion corallioides Crouan (pl. 60,4 )

Lithothamnion glaciale Foslie

Lithothamnion hamelii Lemoine

Lithothamnion sonderi Hauck.

Lithothamnion subtenellum (Foslie) Lemoine

Lomentaria articulata (Huds. ) lyngb. (pl. 70,4)

Lomentaria clavellosa (Turn.) Gaill. (pl. 71, 1)

Lomentaria hakodatençis Yendo

Lomentaria orcadensis (Harv.) Collins (pl. 71,2)

Lophosiphonia reptabunda (Thur.) Kylin (pl. 86,l )

Lophosiphonia subadunca (Kutz.) Falk.

Melobesia membranacea (Esper) Lamouroux (pl. 61,1)

Melobesia van-heurckii (Heydrich) Cabioch

Membranoptera alata (Huds.) Stackh. (pl. 81,1)

Meredithia microphylla Ag. (pl. 56,4)

Mesophyllum lichenoides (Ellis) Lemoine (pl. 61,2)

Mesothamnion distichum (Boerg. ) Halos

Microcladia glandulosa (Sol. ex Turner) Grev. (pl. 77,1)

Monosporus pedicellatus (Sm.) Solier (pl. 77,2)

Myriogramme alliaceum (Crouan et H.Crouan) Magne

Myriogramme bonnemaisonii. (Ag.) Kylin (pl. 81,2)

Myriogramme heterocarpum (Chauv .ex Duby) Ernst et Feldm. (pl.81,3)

Myriogramme minuta Kylin

Naccaria wiggii (Turner) Endl. (pl. 51,4)

Neevea repens Batt.

Nemalion helminthoides (Vell. in With.) Batt. (pl. 50,4) 1

Neogoniolithon brassica-florida (Harvey) Setchell et Mason

Nitophyllum nitorum Adey

Nitophyllum punctatum (Stackh. ) Grev. (pl. 81,4 )

Odonthalia dentata (L.) Lyngb.

Palmaria palmata (L.) Kuntze (pl. 53,4)

Peyssonelia armorica (Crn.) Weber van Bosse

Peyssonelia atropurpurea Crn. (pl. 57,2)

Peyssonelia dubyi Cm. (pl. 57,3)

Peyssonelia harveyana Crn.

Peyssonelia immersa Maggs et Irvine

Peyssonelia rubra (Grey.) J.Ag

Peyssonelia squamaria (Gmel. ) Dcne (pl. 57,4 )

Phycodrys rubens (Huds.) Bart. (pl. 82,1)

Phyllophora crispa (Huds.) P.Dixon (pl. 65,1)

Phyllophora heredia (Clem.), J.Ag

Phyllophora pseudoceranoides (Gmel.) Newr.et Tayl.(pl. 65,2)

Phyllophora sicula (Kutz. ) Guiry et Irvine (pl. 65,3 )

Phyllophora traillii Holm. ex Batt. (pl. 65,4)

Phymatolithon brunneum Y.Chamberlain sp.nov.

Phymatolithon calcareum (Pallas) Adey et McKibbin

Phymatolithon laevigatum (Foslie) Foslie

Phymatolithon lamii (Lemoine) Chamberlain

Phymatolithon lenormandii (Aresch.) Ad (pl. 61,3)

Phymatolithon purpureum (Crouan) Woelkerling et lrvine (pl. 61,4)

Platoma marginifera (Ag.) Batters

Pleonosporium borreri (Sm.) Nag.ex Hauck (pl. 77,3)

Pleonosporium caribaeum (Borg. ) R. Norris

Plocamium cartilagineum (L.) Dixon (pl. 67,4)

Plumaria plumosa (Hudson) Kuntze (pl. 77, 4)

Pneophyllum caulerpae (Foslie) P.Jones et Woelkerling

Pneophyllum confervicola (Kutz. ) Chamberlain

Pneophyllum lejolisii (Rosan.) Chamberlain (pl. 62,1)

Pneophyllum limitatum (Foslie) Chamberlain

Pneophyllum myriocarpum (Crn.) Chamberlain

Polyides rotundus (Gmel.) Grev. (pl. 67,3 )

Polyiphonia lanosa (L.) Tandy (pl. 88,4)

Polyiphonia macrocarpa Harv.

Polyneura hilliae (Grv.) Kylin (pl. 82,2)

Polyneura laciniata (Lighft. ) Dixon (pl. 82,3 )

Polysiphonia atlantica Kapraun et J. Norris (pl. 86,2)

Polysiphonia brodiaei (Dillw.) Grev. (pl. 86,3 )

Polysiphonia ceramiaeformis Crouan

Polysiphonia denudata (Dillw.) Kutz. (pl. 86,4 )

Polysiphonia elongata (Huds.) Harv. (pl. 87,l )

Polysiphonia elongella Harv (pl. 87,2)

Polysiphonia fibrata (Dillw.) Harv. (pl. 87,3)

Polysiphonia fibrillosa (Dillw.) Spreng. (pl.87,4)

Polysiphonia foetidissima Cock ex Bornet

Polysiphonia fruticulosa (Wulf) Spreng. ( pl 88,1)

Polysiphonia furcellata (Ag.) Harv. (pl. 88,2)

Polysiphonia insidiosa Crn. (pl. 88,3)

Polysiphonia nigra ( Huds. ) Batt. (pl. 89,1)

Polysiphonia nigrescens (Sm.) Grev. (pl. 89,2)

Polysiphonia opaca (Ag.) Zanard. (pl. 89,3)

Polysiphonia rhunensis Thur.

Polysiphonia simpliuscula (Crouan) Falk (pl. 89,4)

Polysiphonia simulans Harv. (pl. 90,1)

Polysiphonia subulifera (Ag.) Harv. (pl. 90,2)

Polysiphonia urceolata (Dillw.) Grev. (pl. 90,3)

Porphyra drachii Feldm.

Porphyra leucosticta Thur. in Le Jol. (pl. 47,2)

Porphyra linearis Grev. (pl. 47,3)

Porphyra umbilicalis (L.) Kutz.

Porphyropsis coccinea (J.Ag. ex Aresch.) Rosenv.

Pseudolithophyllum vickersiae (Lemoine) Alfonso-Icarillo

Pterocladia capillacea (Gmel. ) Bornet et Thuret (pl. 53,3 )

Pterosiphonia complanata (Clem.) Falkenb. (pl. 90,4 )

Pterosiphonia parasitica (Huds.) Falkenb. (pl. 91,1)

Pterosiphonia pennata (Ag.) Falkenb. (pl. 91,2)

Pterosiphonia spinifera (Kutz. ) Falkenb.

Pterosiphonia thuyoides (Harv.) Schm. (pl. 91,3)

Pterothamnion crispum (Ducluz.) Naegeli

Pterothamnion plumula (Ellis) Naeg. (pl. 78,1 )

Ptilothamnion pluma (Dillwyn) Thur. in Le Jol. (pl. 78,2)

Ptilothamnium sphaericum (Crouan ex Ag.) Maggs et Hommersand

Radicilingua thysanorhizans (Holm.) Kylin

Rhododiscus pulcherrimus Crouan

Rhodomela confervoides (Huds.) Silva (pl. 91,4)

Rhodomela lycopodioides (L. ) Ag. (pl. 92,1)

Rhodophyllis divaricata (Stackh.) Papenf. (pl. 69,1}

Rhodophysema elegans (Crouan ex.J.Ag.) Dixon

Rhodophysema feldmannii Cabioch

Rhodophysema georgii Batters

Rhodophysema minus Hollenberg et Abbott

Rhodymenia ardissonei Feldm.

Rhodymenia coespitosella L'Hardy-Halos

Rhodymenia holmesii Ardiss.

Rhodymenia phylloides L'Hardy-Halos

Rhodymenia pseudopalmata (Lamour.) Silva. (pl. 69,3)

Schizymenia dubyi (Chauv.ex Duby) J.Ag. (pl. 63,1)

Schmitzia neapolitana (Berthold) Lagerh.ex Silva

Schmitziella endophloea Born. et Bart.

Schottera nicaeensis (Lam. ex Duby) Guiry et Hollenb. (pl. 66, 1 )

Scinaia forcellata Biv. Ssp. forcellata (pl. 51,1)

Scinaia turgida Chemin ex Hamel (pl. 51,2)

Seirospora griffithsiana Harv. (pl. 78,3)

Solieria chordalis (C.Ag.) J.Ag.

Spermothamnion barbatum (Ag. ) NAg.

Spermothamnion mesocarpum (Carm.) Chemin

Spermothamnion repens (Dillw.) Rosenv. (pl. 78,4)

Spermothamnion strictum (Ag. ) Ardiss.

Sphaerococcus coronopifolius Stackh. (pl. 68,1)

Sphondylothamnion multifidum (Huds.) Nag (pl. 79,1)

Spyridia filamentosa (Wulf.) Harv. (pl. 79,2)

Stenogramme interrupta (Ag.) Mont ex Harv. (pl. 66,2)

Stylonema alsidii (Zan.) Drew (pl. 46,1)

Stylonema cornu cervi Reinsch

Stylonema subcoeruleum (Dang.)Wynne

Titanoderma corallinae (Crn.) Woelk. Chamberlain et Silva (pl 62,2)

Titanoderma cystoseirae (Hauck) Huvé (pl 62,3)

Titanoderma pustulatum var.confine (Crouan)Y.Chamberlain (pl 62,4)