DIRECTION

Director: GUTSCHER Marc-André

Assistant director : RABINEAU Marina

Administrator: SAUVADET Margot

SUPPORT FOR RESEARCH

Resp: SAUVADET Margot

Personal Management: FRANÇOIS Aurélie

Financial management

  • General Business / DMR & ManTell Teams: PERRIN Audrey, QUINIO Charlotte 
  • DYNELI Team / GIM & Analytical Clusters: HIR Carole
  • PEPS Team: FRANÇOIS Aurélie
  • Tassili Program: TERROM Véronique

Communication: AUTHEMAYOU Christine, PENAUD Aurélie

Seminars: LALONDE Stefan, PERRIN Audrey Local: GRIGNÉ Cécile

Website: GUENNOU Claude

Infographic: QUESSETTE Kévin

Collections: LE HÉRISSÉ Alain

Permanent Training: FRANÇOIS Aurélie

Teaching: HIR Carole, MILON Sylvie

Risk Prevention: LIORZOU Céline, NONNOTTE Philipppe (PCR)

Computer Systems & Networks: MARTIN Christophe

POLES OF RESEARCH

Resp. : AGRANIER Arnaud & NONNOTTE Philippe

Petrology and Geochemistry: NONNOTTE Philippe

Sedimentology: BABONNEAU Nathalie

Palynology-Micropaleontology: THE HÉRISSÉ Alain & PENAUD Aurélie GUEGUEN Bleuenn *; LIORZOU Céline; Jean-Pierre OLDRA, Kévin QUESSETTE, ROUGET Marie-Laure *, TIEFFENBACH Pascal

* UMS staff, hosted at LGO

Resp. : MAIA Marcia & AMMANN Jérôme

Surface & subsurface imaging: AMMANN Jérôme

Geodesy & Geophysics: MAIA Marcia BEAUVERGER Mickael; GUENNOU Claude; GIERALTOWSKI Jacek; PRUNIER Christophe, AUGEREAU Emmanuel; JAUD Marion *; SOLON Flora; ARS Jean Michel ; FLAME Judith, Poitou Charles, FRANZETTI Marcaurelio

* UMS staff, hosted at LGO

RESEARCH TEAM

Telluric coats Researchers and Research Teachers:

Pascal TARITS AGRANIER Arnaud BARRAT Jean-Alix CHAZOT Gilles GRIGNÉ Cécile HÉMOND Christophe MAIA Marcia COMBES Manual

Dorsal, Margins, Rifts Researchers and Research Teachers:

DEVERCHERE Jacques PERROT Julie AGRANIER Arnaud AUTHEMAYOU Christine BABONNEAU Nathalie BELLON Hervé CAROFF Martial CHAUVET François CHAZOT Gilles GENTE Pascal GEOFFROY Laurent GRAINDORGE David GRIGNE Cécile GUENNOU Claude GUTSCHER Marc-André HÉMOND Christophe THE GALL Bernard MAIA Marcia MAURY René MENIER David RABINEAU Marina ROYER Jean-Yves SUKHOVICH Alexey VAN VLIET-LANOË Brigitte LALANCETTE Marie-Fr.

Post-docs: SIBRANT Aurore

PhD students: BIDAULT Marie DE BRITO ADRIAO Aldn DELLONG David GAMA Remigius GIUSTI Marion GORCZYNSKA Aneta GUILLERME Adriano HAIDAR Chaza. JEANVOINE Aurélien KAUB Caroline LECOULANT Jean LEFFONDRÉ Pierre TORTEROTOT Maëlle COUSSIN Vincent

Paleobiospheres, Sedimentary Environments, Paleoclimates Researchers and Research Teachers:

BABONNEAU Nathalie SANS-JOFRE Pierre AUTHEMAYOU Christine DROZ Laurence GARLAN Thierry GOUBERT Evelyne LABEYRIE Laurent LALONDE Stefan THE HÉRISSÉ Alain THE ROY Pascal MENIER David PENAUD Aurélie RABINEAU Marina SANS-JOFRE Pierre VAN VLIET-LANOË Brigitte VIDAL Muriel MOKEDDEM Zohra RÉVILLON Sidonie

Engineers and Technicians: MIRANI Meha RICHET Nicolas

Post-docs: FERSI Wiem HOMANN Martin MIRAMONTES Elda MOLLIEX Stéphane

PhD students: BADHANI Shray BELLUCCI Massimo Denovan WARM FIERENS Ruth FOSTER Ian GUILLERMIC Maxence OLIVIER Matthieu THOBY Marie

Dynamics of coastal and coastal environments Researchers and Research Teachers:

DELACOURT Christophe COCQUEMPOT Lucie FLOC’H France GENSAC Erwan GOUBERT évelyne DANTEC Nicolas THE ROY Pascal PENAUD Aurélie SEDRATI Mouncef TARITS Corinne VIDAL Muriel FILIPOT J-François JOURDIN Frédéric Post-docs: BRUNIER Guillaume LAUTE Katja PhD

students: BASARA Noémi CAULET Charles HOMRANI Sabrina KIKI SANDOUNGOU Serge MINSTER Gaspard VARING Audrey